in bolla

Portuguese translation: nivelado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in bolla
Portuguese translation:nivelado
Entered by: marcelino

09:25 May 30, 2008
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: in bolla
motore deve essere in bolla
marcelino
Portugal
nivelado
Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, é o que me parece...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada à Teresa e à Gina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nivelado
Teresa Borges
4nivelado
Gina Teixeira


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nivelado


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, é o que me parece...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada à Teresa e à Gina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Teixeira: desculpe Teresa, estava a preparar a resposta e não tinha visto que já tinha respondido!
6 mins
  -> Já me tem acontecido o mesmo com outros colegas...

agree  mirta diez
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivelado


Explanation:
a "bolla" em italiano tem também o significado de "livella" que em português é o nivelador ou nível de bolha de ar.

"Mettere in bolla" ou "Essere in bolla" significa que o motor ou qualquer outro objecto deve estar perfeitamente nivelado na horizontal.

veja:
http://por.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_spanish/electronics_ele...

Bom trabalho!

Gina Teixeira
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search