confezione

Portuguese translation: montagem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:confezione pneumatici
Portuguese translation:montagem
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

11:05 Nov 9, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / fabbrica di gomme (pneumatici)
Italian term or phrase: confezione
In CV di un operario di fabbrica di gomme (pneumatici)
Capo squadra confezione – finizione Peso Lordo
Non penso confezione qui sia imballaggio
Ringrazio fin da adesso
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
montagem
Explanation:
Bom dia, Tomás. Uma das fases de produção dos pneus é a montagem, ou seja, quando as várias partes são acopladas (esqueleto de arame, borracha propriamente dita, laterais etc). Somente depois essa fase os pneus são vulcanizados. Eu acredito, data venia, que produção seja muito genêrico para o seu caso, mas é somente a minha opinião
Selected response from:

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Grato Stefania
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fabricação/produção
Veronica Colasanto
3montagem
Stefania Buonamassa (X)
3embalagem /acondicionamento
Michela Ghislieri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embalagem /acondicionamento


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Michi


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fabricação/produção


Explanation:
Saluti

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Verônica


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Lopes
5 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
13 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
20 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria Arruda
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montagem


Explanation:
Bom dia, Tomás. Uma das fases de produção dos pneus é a montagem, ou seja, quando as várias partes são acopladas (esqueleto de arame, borracha propriamente dita, laterais etc). Somente depois essa fase os pneus são vulcanizados. Eu acredito, data venia, que produção seja muito genêrico para o seu caso, mas é somente a minha opinião

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grato Stefania




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search