finizione

Portuguese translation: cura / acabamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:finizione pneumatici
Portuguese translation:cura / acabamento
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

11:06 Nov 9, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / fabbrica di gomme (pneumatici)
Italian term or phrase: finizione
Salve

In CV di un operario di fabbrica di gomme (pneumatici)
Capo squadra confezione – finizione Peso Lordo
Non penso finizione qui sia acabamento/remate, ma . . .
Ringrazio fin da adesso
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
acabamento
Explanation:
Vedi questo link:

http://77.238.3.64/Portale/elements/categoriesItems.jsp?path...

Finizione è finitura in italiano più corrente.
Selected response from:

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
Grato Michi pela força, acabei deixando cura, que encontrei em http://www.rodymaispneus.com.br/site/index.php?view=article&catid=37%3Atudo&id=50%3Aetapas-na-prod&option=com_content&Itemid=57
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5acabamento
Michela Ghislieri
5fase final
Veronica Colasanto


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acabamento


Explanation:
Vedi questo link:

http://77.238.3.64/Portale/elements/categoriesItems.jsp?path...

Finizione è finitura in italiano più corrente.

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grato Michi pela força, acabei deixando cura, que encontrei em http://www.rodymaispneus.com.br/site/index.php?view=article&catid=37%3Atudo&id=50%3Aetapas-na-prod&option=com_content&Itemid=57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ieda Pierluca
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
11 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
17 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria Arruda
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ernesta Ganzo
12 hrs
  -> Grazie, Ern

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fase final


Explanation:
Outra opção

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Verônica





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search