Peso Lordo

Portuguese translation: Peso Bruto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Peso Lordo
Portuguese translation:Peso Bruto
Entered by: Veronica Colasanto

11:07 Nov 9, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / fabbrica di gomme (pneumatici)
Italian term or phrase: Peso Lordo
Salve

In CV di un operario di fabbrica di gomme (pneumatici)
Capo squadra confezione – finizione Peso Lordo
Peso Bruto ? Peso Pesado?
Ringrazio fin da adesso
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Peso Bruto
Explanation:
Saluti
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grato, Verônica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Peso Bruto
Veronica Colasanto
5 +5peso bruto
Carla Lopes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Peso Bruto


Explanation:
Saluti

Veronica Colasanto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grato, Verônica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Lopes
12 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ieda Pierluca
12 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
17 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
24 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
24 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Marianna Tucci
30 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria Arruda
3 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
peso bruto


Explanation:
FINANÇAS, Tecnologia e regulamentação técnica [COM] Entrada completa
IT

peso lordo

PT

peso bruto



TRANSPORTES, Electrónica e electrotécnica, Transporte terrestre [COM] Entrada completa
IT

peso completo

carico lordo totale

peso lordo totale

peso totale

carico completo

PT

carga bruta total

peso bruto total

carga total



Transporte terrestre, TRANSPORTES, Electrónica e electrotécnica [COM] Entrada completa
IT

prestazione utilizzata di un treno

carico del treno

carico lordo rimorchiato

peso di un treno

peso rimorchiato

carico rimorchiato

peso lordo rimorchiato

PT

carga do reboque

carga bruta rebocada

carga de um comboio

carga rebocada

peso bruto rebocado



Transporte terrestre, TRANSPORTES, Informática e processamento de dados [COM] Entrada completa
IT

indicatore peso lordo

PT

indicador de peso bruto



Tecnologia e regulamentação técnica, Transporte terrestre, TRANSPORTES [COM] Entrada completa
IT

peso lordo di progetto

PT

peso bruto de projecto



Carla Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: muito obrigado, Carla


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michela Ghislieri
8 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
18 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
24 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Marianna Tucci
31 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Maria Arruda
3 hrs
  -> obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search