PERNO TENDICATENA

Portuguese translation: Parafuso do tensor de corrente

01:11 Jan 29, 2020
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: PERNO TENDICATENA
PERNO TENDICATENA

manual de isntruções
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
Portuguese translation:Parafuso do tensor de corrente
Explanation:
Acredito que a melhor tradução seria: Parafuso do tensor de corrente
Selected response from:

HERLANIO FERNANDES
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Parafuso do tensor de corrente
HERLANIO FERNANDES
4Parafuso Tensor da Correia
Juliana Machado de Souza


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parafuso Tensor da Correia


Explanation:
Em português brasileiro traduziria como: Parafuso Tensor da Correia. Espero ter ajudado!

Juliana Machado de Souza
Italy
Native speaker of: Portuguese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Parafuso do tensor de corrente


Explanation:
Acredito que a melhor tradução seria: Parafuso do tensor de corrente


    https://www.amcmoto.com.br/departamento/15562/2002/do-motor?viewtype=L&ordem=A&nrrows=32&idmarca=1620
    https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-774864627-esticador-corrente-motosserra-husqvarna-435e-345e-445e-455e-_JM
HERLANIO FERNANDES
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search