Corsoio scatto

Portuguese translation: Cursor de estalidos

16:31 Jan 30, 2020
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: Corsoio scatto
Corsoio scatto
Manual de um misturador
Obrigada
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
Portuguese translation:Cursor de estalidos
Explanation:
Ou cursor de cliques.
Sem mais contexto, diria assim
Selected response from:

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cursor ou cursor-manivela com mecanismo de estalo
Michela Ghislieri
4Cursor de estalidos
Mariana Carmo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cursor de estalidos


Explanation:
Ou cursor de cliques.
Sem mais contexto, diria assim

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cursor ou cursor-manivela com mecanismo de estalo


Explanation:
Outra sugestão

Veja aqui:

https://www.docsity.com/pt/mecanismos-182/4824473/

https://www.researchgate.net/figure/Figura-1-Mecanismo-Curso...


    https://www.docsity.com/pt/mecanismos-182/4824473/
    https://www.researchgate.net/figure/Figura-1-Mecanismo-Cursor-manivela_fig1_329264303
Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search