Albero pignone folle

Portuguese translation: motor de cilindros_pinhão_desengrenado (ponto morto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Albero pignone folle
Portuguese translation:motor de cilindros_pinhão_desengrenado (ponto morto)
Entered by: fernandaseixas

10:36 Nov 28, 2013
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial furnace
Italian term or phrase: Albero pignone folle
Albero_pignone_folle
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
motor de cilindros_pinhão_desengrenado (ponto morto)
Explanation:
Considero que são palavras soltas

Pinhão é um componente de engrenagem, faz o papel da engrenagem eixo menor.

http://jacksonmainar.no.comunidades.net/index.php?pagina=163...
Selected response from:

fernandaseixas
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motor de cilindros_pinhão_desengrenado (ponto morto)
fernandaseixas
3Eixo pinhão livre
Omar Lobao


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor de cilindros_pinhão_desengrenado (ponto morto)


Explanation:
Considero que são palavras soltas

Pinhão é um componente de engrenagem, faz o papel da engrenagem eixo menor.

http://jacksonmainar.no.comunidades.net/index.php?pagina=163...

fernandaseixas
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eixo pinhão livre


Explanation:
Mas seria melhor mais contexto

Omar Lobao
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search