uscire dalla massa

Portuguese translation: distinguir-se/destacar-se/sobressair/ser diferente

18:29 Feb 25, 2018
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Italian term or phrase: uscire dalla massa
Presentando una nuova criptomoneta, viene detto: "Non è per chi non vuole uscire dalla massa, per chi non si aspetta di più dal domani."
Grazie.
solveigsong
Portuguese translation:distinguir-se/destacar-se/sobressair/ser diferente
Explanation:
A ideia é esta, mas não me ocorre nada mais expressivo, ou mais comercial, infelizmente...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Se destacar da maioria
Edegar Vieira Junior
3 +1distinguir-se/destacar-se/sobressair/ser diferente
Linda Miranda
3pensar fora da caixinha
DGParis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distinguir-se/destacar-se/sobressair/ser diferente


Explanation:
A ideia é esta, mas não me ocorre nada mais expressivo, ou mais comercial, infelizmente...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DGParis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pensar fora da caixinha


Explanation:
Talvez mais marketing (?)

DGParis
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se destacar da maioria


Explanation:
Qui la parola massa significa "un popolo oppure la maggioranza delle persone", quindi "maioria" in portoghese.
Uscire nel senso di "essere diverso, migliore", quindi "se destacar ou destacar-se".

Edegar Vieira Junior
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DGParis
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search