costituita con atto

Portuguese translation: lavrada em acto (ato), registrada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:costituita con atto
Portuguese translation:lavrada em acto (ato), registrada
Entered by: Isabel Maria Almeida

10:41 Apr 13, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: costituita con atto
Qui si parla della società:

costituita con atto del 25/08/2007

pensei em algo do tipo "Fundada com ato (juridico)/escritura..
o que vcs acham?
Claudia
Claudia Lopes
Switzerland
lavrada em acto (ato)
Explanation:
penso que é isto
Selected response from:

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lavrada em acto (ato)
Isabel Maria Almeida
4constituída mediante escritura
Teresa Borges
4registrada
Ieda Pierluca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lavrada em acto (ato)


Explanation:
penso que é isto

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Isabel.


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrada


Explanation:
Acho que poderia ser: registrada no dia 25/08/2007.

Ieda Pierluca
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ieda.


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constituída mediante escritura


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), mas confirmei que em PT(br) também se pode dizer da mesma forma...

Example sentence(s):
  • questão da validade do contrato de sociedade por quotas, constituida mediante escritura de 2 de Dezembro de 1974...
  • que é a sociedade anônima constituída mediante escritura pública, por iniciativa de sociedade brasileira, subscritora de todas as ações emitidas.

    Reference: http://jurisprudencia.vlex.pt/vid/22579820
    Reference: http://concursos.correioweb.com.br/htmls/desabafo_internafaq...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Teresa.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search