ATTO A ROGITO

Portuguese translation: ato de outorga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ATTO A ROGITO
Portuguese translation:ato de outorga
Entered by: Claudia Lopes

15:54 Apr 13, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: ATTO A ROGITO
Ato notarial?

ATTO A ROGITO DEL NOTAIO

grazie
Claudia Lopes
Switzerland
ato de outorga
Explanation:
Fonte:
dizionario spinelli.
rogito: outorgamento, outorga, declaração em escritura pública.
Selected response from:

Ieda Pierluca
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Ieda e a todos.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ato de outorga
Ieda Pierluca
4a(c)to na escritura
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ato de outorga


Explanation:
Fonte:
dizionario spinelli.
rogito: outorgamento, outorga, declaração em escritura pública.

Ieda Pierluca
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada Ieda e a todos.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ieda, grazie. Ti capisco, anch'io vivo così. Eppoi con la piccola è quasi impossibile lavorare, faccio sempre le ore piccole, dormo poco...una vida strana la mia, per davvero...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
19 mins

agree  ykabeya
3 hrs

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a(c)to na escritura


Explanation:
usado para as operações de compra e venda de imóveis

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search