DARE ATTO

Portuguese translation: Atestar, certificar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:DARE ATTO
Portuguese translation:Atestar, certificar
Entered by: Claudia Lopes

12:00 Apr 18, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: DARE ATTO
Poderia ser "reconhece"?

Il Presidente constata e dà atto che il Consiglio è insediato in forma totalitaria ai sensi dell'art.

obrigada e bom fim de semana,
claudia
Claudia Lopes
Switzerland
Atestar, certificar
Explanation:
O presidente ... atesta que o Conselho...
Selected response from:

Ombretta Pisano
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda de todos.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Atestar, certificar
Ombretta Pisano
4 +1declara
Lúcia Leitão
4 +1reconhece / valida / faz constar
Carla Lopes
4informa
Gina Teixeira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconhece / valida / faz constar


Explanation:
reconhece / valida / faz constar

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada, Carla. bom trabalho


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ieda Pierluca
16 mins
  -> Obrigada!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declara


Explanation:
dare atto-declarar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-04-18 12:07:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parece-me que "declara" tem cabimento aqui, mas, de facto, a sugestão da Carla também faz todo o sentido.

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Lucia. Vejo agora no texto o que fica melhor, penso que sejam vocabulos sinonimos... bom trabalho claudia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Atestar, certificar


Explanation:
O presidente ... atesta que o Conselho...

Ombretta Pisano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda de todos.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ombretta!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
0 min

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informa


Explanation:
outra possibilidade.

Gina Teixeira
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Gina. bom trabalho!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search