driver di business

Portuguese translation: diretrizes do negócio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:driver di business
Portuguese translation:diretrizes do negócio
Entered by: Reginaldo Francisco

18:13 Dec 27, 2010
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / compras / licitações
Italian term or phrase: driver di business
No contexto:

"... l’individuazione dei principali elementi determinanti per la creazione del valore in linea con gli obiettivi di progetto e i driver di business, inclusi eventuali vincoli o restrizioni imposti al progetto"
Reginaldo Francisco
Brazil
diretrizes do negócio
Explanation:
diretrizes, linhas-guia, reguladores.....se for pt br, eu traduziria assim....sem deixar de xingar quem usa o inglês sem necessidade... :-))))))))))))))))))
Selected response from:

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Tinha pensado em algo assim. Muito obrigado pelas respostas. Esses italiano adoram usar termos em inglês.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programas de negócio
Gina Teixeira
4diretrizes do negócio
Stefania Buonamassa (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diretrizes do negócio


Explanation:
diretrizes, linhas-guia, reguladores.....se for pt br, eu traduziria assim....sem deixar de xingar quem usa o inglês sem necessidade... :-))))))))))))))))))

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Tinha pensado em algo assim. Muito obrigado pelas respostas. Esses italiano adoram usar termos em inglês.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programas de negócio


Explanation:
outra sugestão.
Bom trabalho!

Gina Teixeira
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search