assegno tratto sul c/c

Portuguese translation: cheque sacado sobre a conta corrente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assegno tratto sul c/c
Portuguese translation:cheque sacado sobre a conta corrente
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

14:04 Apr 28, 2014
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: assegno tratto sul c/c
....é portatore dell'assegno bancario xxx tratto sul conto corrente xxx
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
cheque sacado da conta corrente
Explanation:
"cheque girado" só se for em Portugal. Em PT-BR isto não existe.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cheque emitido contra a conta corrente
BV1
4cheque sacado da conta corrente
Mario Freitas
4cheque girado em conta corrente
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheque girado em conta corrente


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheque sacado da conta corrente


Explanation:
"cheque girado" só se for em Portugal. Em PT-BR isto não existe.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheque emitido contra a conta corrente


Explanation:
Pelo contexto me parece que o cheque ainda não foi descontado, então diria assim.

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search