mandato difensivo

Portuguese translation: mandato de defesa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mandato difensivo
Portuguese translation:mandato de defesa
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

07:06 Apr 29, 2014
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: mandato difensivo
conferendogli tutti i poteri inerenti al mandato difensivo......

è una procura alle liti
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
mandato de defesa
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procuração (geral para o foro)
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
4mandato de defesa
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandato de defesa


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procuração (geral para o foro)


Explanation:
Mandato difensivo
http://www.emiliocurci.net/assistenza-giudiziale-e-stragiudi...

Procuração (ad judicia et extra / geral para o foro)
http://www.migalhas.com.br/Latinorio/34,MI160588,91041-Poder...
http://www.migalhas.com.br/Latinorio/34,MI160588,91041-Poder...

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Sim, esse "mandato" é uma procuração
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search