diritto in contesa

Portuguese translation: direito de pleitear

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diritto in contesa
Portuguese translation:direito de pleitear
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

07:38 Apr 29, 2014
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: diritto in contesa
....disporre del diritto in contesa, transigere incassare denaro e quietanzare....

sono i poteri conferiti a un procuratore
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
direito de pleitear
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1direito de contestação / direito de litigar
Mario Freitas
4direito de pleitear
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direito de pleitear


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direito de contestação / direito de litigar


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate: "com plenos poderes para contestar"
11 hrs
  -> Sim, eu já tinha postado quando percebi, mas está nos tópicos de discussão. Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search