mettere a esecuzione il presente titolo

Portuguese translation: executar o presente título

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mettere a esecuzione il presente titolo
Portuguese translation:executar o presente título
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

15:54 May 1, 2014
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: mettere a esecuzione il presente titolo
Comandiamo a tutti gli ufficiali giudiziari che ne siano richiesti e a chiunque spetti di mettere a esecuzione il presente titolo, al Pubblico Ministero di darvi assistenza
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
executar este/o presente título
Explanation:
Se executa um título, uma promissória...
Selected response from:

Diana Salama
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aplicar a entrada em serviço do presente título.
Valeria Pupilli
4executar este/o presente título
Diana Salama


  

Answers


1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executar este/o presente título


Explanation:
Se executa um título, uma promissória...

Diana Salama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mettere a esecuzione il presente titolo
aplicar a entrada em serviço do presente título.


Explanation:
... e a qualquer pessoa competente pela aplicação da entrada em serviço do presente título.





Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search