in ditta ai venditori

Portuguese translation: em nome dos vendedores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in ditta ai venditori
Portuguese translation:em nome dos vendedores
Entered by: Michela Ghislieri

16:37 Jun 5, 2020
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Certificado de conclusão (de contrato de compra-venda)
Italian term or phrase: in ditta ai venditori
Contexto:
Appartamento riportato nel N.C.E.U. del Comune di (nome) in ditta ai venditori, foglio no 36, particella no 449 sub. 8
Traduzi:
Apartamento registrado no N.C.E.U.-novo cadastro imobiliário urbano do Município de (nome), ?, folho num. 36, fração num. 449, sub-unidade 8

O que significa o trecho indicado neste contexto?
Diana Salama
em nome dos vendedores
Explanation:
Na rede encontra-se a explicação.
In ditta: "person or entity appearing as a land owner or holder of a right in rem".
Selected response from:

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Michela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5no exposto aos vendedores
Silvia Lorena
4em nome dos vendedores
Michela Ghislieri


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
em nome dos vendedores


Explanation:
Na rede encontra-se a explicação.
In ditta: "person or entity appearing as a land owner or holder of a right in rem".

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Michela!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Olá, Michela, me parece que essa expressão 'in ditta' é uma expressão 'coringa': dependendo do contexto, muda o seu sentido! Obrigada!


2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no exposto aos vendedores


Explanation:

Cartório de Registro de Imóveis



Silvia Lorena
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search