collegio sindicale

Portuguese translation: Conselho Fiscal / Membros do Conselho Fiscal

13:22 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Quorum deliberative dell'Assembea Straordinaria
Italian term or phrase: collegio sindicale
Per quanto concerne la nomina dei mebri del collegio sindicale si applicherano le previsioni che seguono:

Salvo che la nomina di tutti sindaci.

Será : Conselho de Presidentes
e sindaci - presidentes?

Por favor, ajuda!
DQL --
Portuguese translation:Conselho Fiscal / Membros do Conselho Fiscal
Explanation:
Foi perguntado de novo mais tarde noutro contexto e já aceite.
Selected response from:

Raúl Côrte-Real
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Conselho Fiscal / Membros do Conselho Fiscal
Raúl Côrte-Real
4colégio dos presidentes da câmara/ autarcas
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colégio dos presidentes da câmara/ autarcas


Explanation:
Sindaco = Presidente de Câmara o Autarca (versione più moderna)

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
No contexto não pode ser.
Tratam-se de elementos duma sociedade por acções. Não pode ser.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: No contexto não pode ser.
Tratam-se de elementos duma sociedade por acções. Não pode ser.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conselho Fiscal / Membros do Conselho Fiscal


Explanation:
Foi perguntado de novo mais tarde noutro contexto e já aceite.

Raúl Côrte-Real
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search