azione di categoria privilegiata, denominate "ex risparmio", anche di nuova emis

Portuguese translation: acções de categoria privilegiada

13:39 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: azione di categoria privilegiata, denominate "ex risparmio", anche di nuova emis
azzioni denominate "ex risparmio", anche di nova emissione con i privilegi di cui ai sucessivi articoli x e
DQL --
Portuguese translation:acções de categoria privilegiada
Explanation:
Diretto dalla traduzione litteraria...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
Pretendia o termo:
"ex risparmio"
Não me expliquei bem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acções preferenciais, denominadas "de poupança", ...
Raúl Côrte-Real
4acções de categoria privilegiada
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azione di categoria privilegiata, denominate
acções de categoria privilegiada


Explanation:
Diretto dalla traduzione litteraria...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Pretendia o termo:
"ex risparmio"
Não me expliquei bem.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azione di categoria privilegiata, denominate
acções preferenciais, denominadas "de poupança", ...


Explanation:
Em Português PT diz-se preferenciais.

Raúl Côrte-Real
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search