Collegio sindicale / sindaci

Portuguese translation: Conselho Fiscal / membros do Conselho fiscal

22:02 Apr 28, 2005
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Collegio sindicale / sindaci
Collegio Sindicale
Il controlo anche contabile della Societá potrá essere affidato ad un Collegio Sindicale composto da 3 membri effetivi e da due membri suppenti, tuuti sccelti tra gli iscritti nel registro revisori contabili istituito presso il Ministerio della giustiza.

I Sindaci sono nominati dall'assemblea e durana in carica tre esercizi
DQL --
Portuguese translation:Conselho Fiscal / membros do Conselho fiscal
Explanation:
os 'sindaci' em portugues PT são designados por membros do Conselho Fiscal
Selected response from:

Raúl Côrte-Real
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conselho fiscal
Roberta
5Conselho Fiscal / membros do Conselho fiscal
Raúl Côrte-Real


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conselho fiscal


Explanation:
numa spa

Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Côrte-Real
2 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conselho Fiscal / membros do Conselho fiscal


Explanation:
os 'sindaci' em portugues PT são designados por membros do Conselho Fiscal

Raúl Côrte-Real
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search