nei casi di legge

Portuguese translation: quando requerido por lei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nei casi di legge
Portuguese translation:quando requerido por lei
Entered by: Diana Salama

18:55 Aug 30, 2012
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procuração
Italian term or phrase: nei casi di legge
Contexto:
Nei casi di legge il verbale dovrà essere redatto da Notaio scelto dal Presidente dell’assembleia

Como traduziriam esta expressão?
Diana Salama
quando requerido por lei
Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa e a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nos casos previstos pela lei
Massimiliano Rossi
3 +1nos casos previstos por lei
BV1
3quando requerido por lei
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quando requerido por lei


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 452
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa e a todos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nos casos previstos pela lei


Explanation:
Ou "em lei"
outra sugestão

Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BV1: Ops, chegamos QUASE juntos, eu um minuto atrasado.
0 min
  -> ah ah...obrigado então!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nos casos previstos por lei


Explanation:
Entendo assim.

"...
Para ela, a internação de menor não fundamentada suficientemente é ilegal. O ministro Gilson Dipp assegurou que a internação só deve ser aplicada nos casos previstos por lei.
...
"
http://jornalcidade.uol.com.br/rioclaro/seguranca/seguranca/...

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cida Facchini
1 day 1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cida!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search