procedimento intestato

Portuguese translation: processo em referência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procedimento intestato
Portuguese translation:processo em referência
Entered by: Linda Miranda

00:38 Mar 2, 2015
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentenza para adoção de criança
Italian term or phrase: procedimento intestato
Contexto:
Il Tribunale per i Minorenni di (nome città) riunito in Camera di Consiglio nelle persone dei magistrati: (nomi) ha pronunciato la seguente Sentenza nel procedimento intestato.
Traduzi:
O Tribunal de Menores de (nome cidade), reunido em Conselho nas pessoas dos magistrados: (nomes) pronunciou a seguinte sentença no (processo ?).

Qual o sentido de 'intestato' aqui, neste contexto?
Diana Salama
processo em referência
Explanation:
Diria assim.
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Linda e a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4processo intestado
Paulo Roberto
3 +1processo em referência
Linda Miranda
4procedimento referenciado / procedimento em referência
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimento referenciado / procedimento em referência


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2015-03-02 07:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"procedimento intestato" diverso di "procedimento AB intestato" nel senso di successione ab intestato

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processo em referência


Explanation:
Diria assim.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Linda e a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
16 mins
  -> Obrigada.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processo intestado


Explanation:
A pessoa morreu sem deixar testamento.
successione legittima in mancanza di testamento

Paulo Roberto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search