intendenza di finanza

Portuguese translation: Superintendência da Receita Federal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intendenza di finanza
Portuguese translation:Superintendência da Receita Federal
Entered by: leabau (X)

17:11 Nov 6, 2018
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: intendenza di finanza
In un certificato di iscrizione di un'impresa alla Camera di Commercio, tra i poteri dei titolari figura:
"rappresentare la società nei confronti delle amministrazioni finanziarie, firmare e presentare ricorsi e memorie avanti a qualsiasi autorità tributaria e amministrativa, ivi compresi gli organi del contenzioso tributario, addivenire a concordati e transazioni, comparendo innanzi agli uffici delle entrate, uffici iva, uffici distrettuali delle imposte dirette, intendenza di finanza ed ogni altro ufficio od ente fiscale comunque impositore;"

Grazie
leabau (X)
Superintendência da Receita Federal
Explanation:
São órgãos que não mais existem na Itália (ver link abaixo). Entendo que o equivalente, no Brasil, seja a Receita Federal. Traduziria como: Superintendência da Receita Federal ou Delegacia da Receita Federal. Espero ter ajudado! Abraço.
Selected response from:

Juliana Machado de Souza
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Superintendência da Receita Federal
Juliana Machado de Souza
4repartição das finanças
Mariana Carmo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repartição das finanças


Explanation:
Sug. para PT-PT

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Superintendência da Receita Federal


Explanation:
São órgãos que não mais existem na Itália (ver link abaixo). Entendo que o equivalente, no Brasil, seja a Receita Federal. Traduziria como: Superintendência da Receita Federal ou Delegacia da Receita Federal. Espero ter ajudado! Abraço.


    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/intendenza-di-finanza/
Juliana Machado de Souza
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search