scioglitura

Portuguese translation: dissolução (dissolver)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scioglitura
Portuguese translation:dissolução (dissolver)
Entered by: Isabel Maria Almeida

14:25 Apr 25, 2010
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / misturas compostas (corantes)
Italian term or phrase: scioglitura
Il problema dell'umidità delle argille può essere superato, in un primo momento, se destiniamo la suddetta argilla alla scioglitura e poi all'atomazzazione.
Carla Lopes
Portugal
dissolução (dissolver)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4dissolução (dissolver)
Isabel Maria Almeida
4derretimento
Constantinos Faridis (X)
4amolecimento
Sonia Maria Parise


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amolecimento


Explanation:
Sug.

Sonia Maria Parise
Italy
Native speaker of: Portuguese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derretimento


Explanation:
#
Nós fornecemos o cadinho profissional para o material especial, por exemplo o cadinho da grafita da argila é para o ferro de molde de derretimento, ...
portuguese.alibaba.com/.../graphite-crucible-melting-aluminum-287366126.html - Βραζιλία - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
Περισσότερα αποτελέσματα από portuguese.alibaba.com
#
Diário do Vale: A força da natureza
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
10 Nov 2009 ... Na tranquilidade do ambiente, porções de argila ganham vida em formas ... qualquer gota de água pode destruir a obra, derretendo a argila. ...
www.diariodovale.com.br/.../12552,print.html - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
#
RoboCore Forums - Gente como faço para derreter metai?
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
13 δημοσιεύσεις - 10 συντάκτες - Τελευταία καταχώρηση: 4 Μαρ.
Normalmente são utilizados fornos de indução para o derretimento dos ... Estas peças são banhadas em argila. A argila é temperada em fornos ...
www.robocore.net/modules.php?... - Βραζιλία - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη
Λήψη περισσότερων αποτελεσμάτων συζητήσεων
#
Imagens de Stock: Placa da argila com a amora-preta
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
alimento amora anti antioxidant argila azul bacia bagas branco colher comer completamente congelado cor cozinhar derretimento descritivo dessert dieting ...
pt.dreamstime.com/stock-images-clay-plate-with-the-blackberry-image7862884 -

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dissolução (dissolver)


Explanation:
...

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
7 mins

agree  Omar Lobao
15 mins

agree  Michela Ghislieri
4 hrs

agree  Ana Resende
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search