esistenza-mancata

Portuguese translation: existência malograda

00:53 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: esistenza-mancata
La frase:

La malattia del corpo-esistenza e, quindi, l'esistenza malata o, meglio, l'esistenza mancata.

Grazie a tutti!!
Mabre
Portuguese translation:existência malograda
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

vrede (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2existência malograda
vrede (X)
4existência manca
Raúl Côrte-Real


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
existência malograda


Explanation:
É isso.


    Reference: http://www.cchla.ufrn.br
vrede (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
45 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
10 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existência manca


Explanation:
Manca ou coxa ou estropiada.
Manco, adj. fig. imperfeito, defeituoso por falta de parte necessária.

Raúl Côrte-Real
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search