leocino sensibile

Portuguese translation: leucino-sensível

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:leocino sensibile
Portuguese translation:leucino-sensível
Entered by: Jorge Santos

15:36 Dec 5, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: leocino sensibile
Trata-se de: " hipoglicemia infantil: leocino sensibile, non classificata".

Muito urgente. Muito obrigada
tradusport
Portugal
leucino-sensível
Explanation:
Pelo que percebo é uma forma de hipoglicemia sensível ao tratamento com leucino-aminopeptidase (LAP).
Selected response from:

Jorge Santos
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela confirmação.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leucina-sensível
Aria
3 +1leucino-sensível
Jorge Santos


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leucino-sensível


Explanation:
Pelo que percebo é uma forma de hipoglicemia sensível ao tratamento com leucino-aminopeptidase (LAP).

Jorge Santos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela confirmação.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leucina-sensível


Explanation:
Há um erro de datilografia no original. A palavra correta em italiano é "leucino".

Aria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search