geli

Portuguese translation: gel (s) géis (pl)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:geli
Portuguese translation:gel (s) géis (pl)
Entered by: Paola Cardone

21:14 Mar 23, 2005
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: geli
creme, geli, unguenti
Paola Cardone
Italy
gel (s) géis (pl)
Explanation:
cremes, géis e emulsões.
Selected response from:

Roberta
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gel (s) géis (pl)
Roberta
4gel
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gel (s) géis (pl)


Explanation:
cremes, géis e emulsões.



    Reference: http://https://www.licitacoes-e.com.br/aop/lct/fornecimento/...
Roberta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vidigal
15 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
7 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gel


Explanation:
Si deve dire al singolare in Pt...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search