coclea

Portuguese translation: parafuso sem fim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:coclea
Portuguese translation:parafuso sem fim
Entered by: Ariane15

15:38 Jan 30, 2010
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
Italian term or phrase: coclea
Al posto del N°. matricolare della coclea indicare quello della testata motrice o del motore elettrico
Ariane15
parafuso sem fim
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
It helped a lot. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parafuso sem fim
Michela Ghislieri
4parafuso
Teresa Borges
3auger
transworder


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auger


Explanation:
ok?

transworder

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parafuso


Explanation:
Diria assi em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parafuso sem fim


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
It helped a lot. Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search