tratto di grasso

Portuguese translation: a graxa em questão/área de graxa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tratto di grasso
Portuguese translation:a graxa em questão/área de graxa
Entered by: Michela Ghislieri

20:11 Feb 14, 2018
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / testes
Italian term or phrase: tratto di grasso
Contexto:
L’ugello di prova riempito con il grasso (nome) viene alimentato con una pressione gassosa in graduale aumento fino a quando il tratto di grasso non si rompe o il gas compresso non fuoriesca dall’ ugello.
Traduzi:
O bico de ensaio cheio de graxa (nome) é alimentado com uma pressão gasosa gradualmente crescente até que a (?) graxa não quebre ou o gás comprimido não escape do bico

Como traduzir 'tratto' neste contexto?
Diana Salama
a graxa em questão/área de graxa
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Michela e Salvador. Se não fosse esta opção, eu teria colocado 'porção de graxa'!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a graxa em questão/área de graxa
Michela Ghislieri
4segmento (porção, parte, seção) de graxa
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segmento (porção, parte, seção) de graxa


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a graxa em questão/área de graxa


Explanation:
Sugestão

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Michela e Salvador. Se não fosse esta opção, eu teria colocado 'porção de graxa'!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search