basti por mente

Portuguese translation: bastando para tanto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:basti por mente
Portuguese translation:bastando para tanto
Entered by: Lúcia Leitão

22:44 Apr 3, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: basti por mente
O contexto é o seguinte:

"(...)e che sempre maggior influenza sembra spiegare anche nelle scelte del nostro legislatore (basti por mente, in proposito, alla riforma del diritto societario)."

Obrigada desde já
Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
bastando para tanto
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt): bastando, para tanto, atender à reforma...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Teresa e Antonio pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bastando para tanto
Teresa Borges
4é suficiente considerar (ter/levar em consideração)
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
é suficiente considerar (ter/levar em consideração)


Explanation:


Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bastando para tanto


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt): bastando, para tanto, atender à reforma...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Teresa e Antonio pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search