intestazione (neste contexto)

Portuguese translation: titularidade / atribuição

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intestazione (neste contexto)
Portuguese translation:titularidade / atribuição
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

12:43 Apr 4, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: intestazione (neste contexto)
"La ricostruzione del fenomeno della intestazione fiduciaria "

"(...)nell’ipotesi di intestazione fiduciaria di un diritto"

Obrigada desde já
Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
titularidade
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-04-04 13:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2009-04-05 15:30:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grato Lúcia
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Obrigada António!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1titularidade
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4inclusão/cadastro
Isabel Maria Almeida


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclusão/cadastro


Explanation:
não será isto?

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
titularidade


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-04-04 13:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2009-04-05 15:30:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grato Lúcia

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada António!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Exacto. Obrigada António. Eu anadava às voltas com "título", "título" e não saía dai. :-)! Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcello Lino
56 mins
  -> Grato




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search