pressacavo

Portuguese translation: prensa-cabo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pressacavo
Portuguese translation:prensa-cabo
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

12:49 Apr 6, 2012
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Radiocontrol
Italian term or phrase: pressacavo
uscita a pressacavo
Ariane15
prensa-cabo
Explanation:
http://www.mapi.com.br/ele26.html
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prensa-cabo
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4bucim
Manuel Leite


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prensa-cabo


Explanation:
http://www.mapi.com.br/ele26.html

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omar Lobao
20 hrs
  -> Omar, obrigado, Antonio Tomás

agree  BV1
1 day 5 hrs
  -> BV1, grato, Antonio Tomás

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bucim


Explanation:
bucim
(talvez de buchim)
s. m.
[Eletricidade Mecânica] Peça metálica ou plástica, geralmente anelar, que permite a passagem de fios elétricos, cabos de ligação, veios de transmissão, etc., impedindo a sua torção e a entrada de poeira ou garantindo a estanquidade.

Manuel Leite
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search