BENVENUTI

Portuguese translation: Sejam bem-vindos

08:39 Oct 25, 2004
Italian to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
Italian term or phrase: BENVENUTI
Devo dare il benvenuto ad un gruppo proveniente da tutta europa, vorrei dire almeno BENVENUTI in ogni lingua e poi parlerò in inglese...GRAZIE
cristinag
Portuguese translation:Sejam bem-vindos
Explanation:
Pronunzia: Çeijam bein-vinduch
Selected response from:

Mario Abreu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4bem-vindos
Concetta Cuppari
5Sejam bem-vindos
Mario Abreu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bem-vindos


Explanation:
Bem-vindos o
Sejam bem-vindos

Tina

Concetta Cuppari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell
1 min

agree  Mario Abreu: Sejam bem-vindos
11 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
7 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sejam bem-vindos


Explanation:
Pronunzia: Çeijam bein-vinduch

Mario Abreu
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search