zanzariera

Romanian translation: plasă de ţânţari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:zanzariera
Romanian translation:plasă de ţânţari
Entered by: Carmen Copilau

13:07 Oct 22, 2009
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Architecture
Italian term or phrase: zanzariera
Monoblocchi finestre con *zanzariere* incorporate a scomparsa....

grazie
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
plasă de ţânţari
Explanation:
Plasă de ţânţari (mobilă)
http://www.zsozo.ro/tehnica_de_umbrire/plase_de_tantari/plas...
Selected response from:

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plasă de ţânţari
Carmen Copilau
4 +1plasa de tantari
Magda Dan
4plasa antiinsecte
Irina Aelenei
3plasa de tantari
Alina Todasca
3sita impotriva tantarilor
Andreea Olteanu


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plasa de tantari


Explanation:
http://www.tantari-plase.ro/

Magda Dan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Maria Marin
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plasă de ţânţari


Explanation:
Plasă de ţânţari (mobilă)
http://www.zsozo.ro/tehnica_de_umbrire/plase_de_tantari/plas...

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Tuduce
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Monica!

agree  Anca Maria Marin
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Anca!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sita impotriva tantarilor


Explanation:
sita

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2009-10-22 14:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

googalind am gasit descrierea corecta: "plasa pentru tantari"
http://www.federal.ro/casa-gradina/decoratiuni/site-l13887.h...

Andreea Olteanu
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mersi Andreea, eu am gasit si 'plasa contra tantarilor' !?! Ce parere ai ?


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plasa antiinsecte


Explanation:
rulou cu plasa antiinsecte incorporat


    Reference: http://www.bizoo.ro/produse/materiale-pentru-rulouri-si-plas...
Irina Aelenei
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plasa de tantari


Explanation:
Plasa de tantari


    Reference: http://www.sapere.it/gr/DictionarySearchServlet?DS_action=It...
Alina Todasca
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Maria Marin: Având în vedere că răspunsul e identic cu cel al Magdei şi al lui Carmen, cred că era suficient să daţi *agree*. Spor!
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search