libretto di circolazione -URGENT

Romanian translation: Talonul masini

08:46 Apr 8, 2005
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: libretto di circolazione -URGENT
este Ttalonul masinii sau nu?
Lidia Matei
Romania
Romanian translation:Talonul masini
Explanation:
Asa cum ai spus si tu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-08 09:35:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vroiam sa scriu /masinii/
Selected response from:

Cristina Petrea
Grading comment
Mersi mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Talonul masini
Cristina Petrea
4Talonul masini
Cristina Petrea


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Talonul masini


Explanation:
Asa cum ai spus si tu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-08 09:35:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vroiam sa scriu /masinii/

Cristina Petrea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mersi mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mihaela maricescu: ok
56 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Talonul masini


Explanation:
Asa cum ai spus si tu.

Cristina Petrea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search