subentro

Romanian translation: preluare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:subentro
Romanian translation:preluare

09:20 May 19, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-05-22 10:54:20 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: subentro
este vorba de un certificat constatator:
fusioni- fuziuni,
scissioni- divizari ?
subentri- ?
---
Multumesc
fadeisimona
preluare
Explanation:
Având în vedere că este o simplă înșiruire de termeni, trebuie adresate întrebări separate! Spor!

fusione = fuziune
scissione = divizare
Selected response from:

Anca Maria Marin
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5preluare
Anca Maria Marin
4fuziuni, sciziuni, substituiri
MIRDAIANA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preluare


Explanation:
Având în vedere că este o simplă înșiruire de termeni, trebuie adresate întrebări separate! Spor!

fusione = fuziune
scissione = divizare

Anca Maria Marin
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusioni, scissioni, subentri
fuziuni, sciziuni, substituiri


Explanation:
scissioni - sciziuni
subentri - substituiri/inlocuiri


    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/subentrare/
MIRDAIANA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search