è stato sciolto il matrimonio

Romanian translation: a fost desfăcută căsătoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è stato sciolto il matrimonio
Romanian translation:a fost desfăcută căsătoria
Entered by: TATIANA SANDRU

13:07 Nov 20, 2018
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Estratto per riassunto dell\'atto di matrimonio
Italian term or phrase: è stato sciolto il matrimonio
Questa dicitura si trova nelle annotazioni di un estratto per riassunto dell'atto di matrimonio rilasciato da un Comune italiano, la frase completa è la seguente:
"Con accordo concluso innanzi all'ufficiale dello stato civile del Comune di XXX in data 25 maggio 2017 [...] i coniugi XXX e XXX di cui al matrimonio controscritto si sono separati.

Con accordo concluso innanzi all'ufficiale dello stato civile del Comune di XXX in data 18 dicembre 2017 [...] è stato sciolto il matrimonio."
MariannaBin
Italy
a fost desfăcută căsătoria
Explanation:
é stato= a fost
sciolto = desfăcut /desfăcută
matrimonio = căsătoria
Selected response from:

TATIANA SANDRU
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2s-a desfăcut căsătoria
Adina Lazar
4a fost desfăcută căsătoria
TATIANA SANDRU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s-a desfăcut căsătoria


Explanation:
Vezi: https://e-juridic.manager.ro/articole/codul-civil-casatoria-...

Adina Lazar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scortea B
42 mins

agree  Carmen Copilau
26 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fost desfăcută căsătoria


Explanation:
é stato= a fost
sciolto = desfăcut /desfăcută
matrimonio = căsătoria

TATIANA SANDRU
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search