Data di nascita

Romanian translation: data naşterii

15:45 Jun 28, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Italian term or phrase: Data di nascita
In un questionario conoscitivo:

"Data........................ Provenienza.................
Cognome.................. Nome ..........................
Data di nascita ......... Peso (Kg.) ...................."!

La traduzione in romeno riporta tutti i nomi non articolati tranne "data" e "data di nascita" (mi sarei aspettato di trovare "dată" e "dată de naştere" anziché "data" e "data de naştere"). Si tratta di una distrazione o l'articolo determinativo è necessario in questo caso?

Grazie in anticipo per il vostro aiuto! :)
Mario Altare
Romanian translation:data naşterii
Explanation:
la variante più comune
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6data naşterii
Mihaela Petrican
4 +3Data nasterii
Lidia Matei


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
data naşterii


Explanation:
la variante più comune

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Matei: mult mai rapida ca mine :) - nu stiu cum se procedeaza pentru anularea raspunsului meu in acest caz
0 min
  -> nici vorbă, cel mult câteva fracţiuni de secundă :-)

agree  Ana-Maria Badea: Can am ales sa raspund nu era nici un raspuns, deci amandoua mai rapide decat mine :)
2 mins
  -> mulţumesc :-))

agree  Lucica Abil: Corect!
4 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Lucia, salutări :-)

agree  Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
3 hrs

agree  ClaudiaDragomir
6 hrs

agree  Veronica Manole (X)
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Data nasterii


Explanation:
Data di nascita - Data nasterii

Il primo "data" si riferisce al giorno di compilazione della richiesta.

Lidia Matei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana-Maria Badea: Can am ales sa raspund nu era nici un raspuns, deci amandoua mai rapide decat mine :)
2 mins

agree  Mihaela Petrican
3 mins

agree  Lucica Abil
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search