utili/perdite portati a nuovo

Romanian translation: profit/pierdere reportat(ă)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:utili/perdite portati a nuovo
Romanian translation:profit/pierdere reportat(ă)
Entered by: Cristiana Francone

12:28 Dec 14, 2009
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Italian term or phrase: utili/perdite portati a nuovo
Sempre una voce di bilancio. In francese ho trovato réports à nouveau, ma in romeno a cosa equivale?
Cristiana Francone
profit/pierdere reportat(ă)
Explanation:
http://www.fiscalitatea.ro/contul-117-rezultatul-reportat-29...
Selected response from:

Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4profit/pierdere reportat(ă)
Monica Tuduce
4 +1rezultate reportate
Violeta Vasian


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
profit/pierdere reportat(ă)


Explanation:
http://www.fiscalitatea.ro/contul-117-rezultatul-reportat-29...


Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Copilau: Ups, n-am văzut, scuză-mă!
4 mins

agree  Anca Maria Marin: cat pe ce sa-l mai postez şi eu :)
5 mins

agree  Lucica Abil
11 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rezultate reportate


Explanation:
http://facultate.regielive.ro/cursuri/contabilitate/contabil...

Rezultatele sunt structuri de capitaluri proprii care îmbraca forma profitului sau
pierderii, iar în raport cu perioada la care se refera sunt: ***rezultate reportate*** si rezultate ale
exercitiilor curente."

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=ro&ihmlang=...

http://www.contabilul.ro/index.php?pag=a&aid=368

Violeta Vasian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Maria Marin: profit/pierderi reportate
4 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Anca. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search