carpentiere

Romanian translation: tîmplar

06:58 Jun 25, 2014
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: carpentiere
carpentiere diploma
fadeisimona
Romanian translation:tîmplar
Explanation:
Carpentiere - tîmplar sau dulgher
Selected response from:

Tatiana Kideyis
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dulgher
MIRDAIANA
4tîmplar
Tatiana Kideyis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tîmplar


Explanation:
Carpentiere - tîmplar sau dulgher

Tatiana Kideyis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dulgher


Explanation:
diploma profesionala de dulgher


    Reference: http://www.webdex.ro/online/dictionar/dulgher
    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/tag/carpentiere/
MIRDAIANA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search