menu a scomparsa

Romanian translation: meniu flotant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:menu a scomparsa
Romanian translation:meniu flotant
Entered by: Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua

08:54 Oct 27, 2016
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: menu a scomparsa
Dal *menu a scomparsa* selezionare...
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
meniu flotant
Explanation:
"floating menu" in limba engleza
Selected response from:

Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5meniu flotant
Ştefania Iordan
4meniu vertical
Mihaela Petrican
4listă derulantă
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meniu flotant


Explanation:
"floating menu" in limba engleza


Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mersi Stefan!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listă derulantă


Explanation:
menui rabatabile? ; in limba engleza " drop-down/ pop-up menu"

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mersi Oliver, in italiana 'lista derulanta' este 'menu a tendina'.


2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meniu vertical


Explanation:
...conform glosarului microsoft (care ar trebui să reprezinte standardul în domeniu)

https://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString...

...oricum, termenul sursă este greşit (este "menu a comparsa")


Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mersi Mihaela, termenul 'menu a scomparsa' è comunemente utilizzato in italiano, come anche 'menu a comparsa' (più raro), entrambi con lo stesso significato.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search