International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Tasse e imposte, se e nella misura in cui siano dovute

Romanian translation: taxele si impozitele, daca si in masura in care sunt datorate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tasse e imposte, se e nella misura in cui siano dovute
Romanian translation:taxele si impozitele, daca si in masura in care sunt datorate
Entered by: Maricica W.

07:15 Apr 21, 2005
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: Tasse e imposte, se e nella misura in cui siano dovute
Tasse e imposte, se e nella misura in cui siano dovute, saranno a carico del Committente.
Violeta
taxele si impozitele, daca si in masura in care sunt datorate
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taxele si impozitele, daca si in masura in care sunt datorate
Maricica W.
4taxele si comisioanele, daca si in masura in care exista, vor fi in sarcina Comitentului
NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxele si comisioanele, daca si in masura in care exista, vor fi in sarcina Comitentului


Explanation:
siano dovute inseamna sunt necesare, trebuiesc.....dar nu poti folosi traducerea exacta pt ca nu are sens. Mult succes

NINA (Irina) SMOLEANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxele si impozitele, daca si in masura in care sunt datorate


Explanation:
-

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search