hanno contratto matrimonio

Romanian translation: s-au casatorit

07:22 Apr 28, 2016
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: hanno contratto matrimonio
il giorno xx del mese di xxxx hanno contratto matrimonio
fadeisimona
Romanian translation:s-au casatorit
Explanation:
Eu traduc pur si simplu "s-au casatorit".
Selected response from:

Magda Dan
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2au încheiat căsătorie
Adina Lazar
4 +2s-au casatorit
Magda Dan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s-au casatorit


Explanation:
Eu traduc pur si simplu "s-au casatorit".

Magda Dan
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Kideyis
12 mins

agree  Carmen Copilau
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
au încheiat căsătorie


Explanation:
”În considerentele sentinței s-a reținut că părțile au încheiat căsătorie legală la data de 12 iulie 2003 în fața delegatului de stare civilă al Consiliului Local al comunei, fiind înregistrată sub nr.14/12.06.2003.”(http://legeaz.net/spete-civil-minori-familie/divort-1205-200...

Adina Lazar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucica Abil: sau „au încheiat căsătoria”; acesta este termenul juridic
6 days
  -> Mulțumesc Lucica!

agree  alyonarusu
25 days
  -> Mulțumesc Alyona!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search