Citta' Giudiziaria

Romanian translation: Città Giudiziaria (Oraşul Legii)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Citta\' Giudiziaria
Romanian translation:Città Giudiziaria (Oraşul Legii)
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

04:26 Jul 28, 2011
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Citta' Giudiziaria
Tribunale di Roma
Citta' Giudiziaria

Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Città Giudiziaria (Oraşul Legii)
Explanation:
Tribunalul din Roma se află în zona denumită "Città Giudiziaria" (Oraşul Legii), unde accesul este permis doar după un control amănunţit.
Selected response from:

Anca Maria Marin
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Città Giudiziaria (Oraşul Legii)
Anca Maria Marin
3zona/centrul de servicii publice administrative
Daniela Ciobeica


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Città Giudiziaria (Oraşul Legii)


Explanation:
Tribunalul din Roma se află în zona denumită "Città Giudiziaria" (Oraşul Legii), unde accesul este permis doar după un control amănunţit.


    Reference: http://www.adevarul.ro/actualitate/romani_in_italia/Doamna-c...
Anca Maria Marin
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 218

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zona/centrul de servicii publice administrative


Explanation:
... se poate păstra numele original cu explicaţia cuvenită.
"Via Teulada e le vie limitrofe sono sede di numerose strutture lavorative come la RAI, gli studi di “La 7”, il Giudice di Pace e la città giudiziaria, veri e propri poli attrattivi di traffico..."

Zone parcare taxi: http://www.comune.roma.it/PCR/resources/cms/documents/parche...
http://www.scritube.com/administratie/CLASIFICAREA-SERVICIIL...

http://www.primariacodlea.ro/files/3321_strategia de dezvolt...



    Reference: http://comune.roma.it/PCR/resources/cms/documents/del_35_060...
    Reference: http://www.asf-italia.it/documenti/tribunale_giustizia.pdf
Daniela Ciobeica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 125




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search