attori

Romanian translation: reclamanti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attori
Romanian translation:reclamanti

08:31 Jan 11, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-01-14 09:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: attori
la decadenza degli attori della produzione di dichiarazioni
fadeisimona
reclamanti
Explanation:
"Nel processo civile i protagonisti sono tre : L'attore, (colui che avvia il processo e deve esporre le sue ragioni) il convenuto (il soggetto che ha arrecato un torto ai danni dell'attore) e il giudice (colui che dopo aver sentito le ragioni dell'attore e le obiezioni del convenuto emette la sentenza)"
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Processo_civile

"reclamant, persoana care introduce o acţiune în faţa unui organ de jurisdicţie, prin care se declanşează procesul civil, solicitând stabilirea sau recunoaşterea unui drept subiectiv civil al cărui titular pretinde că este, sau realizarea unei situaţii juridice ocrotite de lege"
http://legeaz.net/dictionar-juridic/reclamant
Selected response from:

Magda Dan
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reclamanti
Magda Dan
4reclamanţi
Mihaela Petrican
Summary of reference entries provided
Arhiva proz
Andreea Zlotea

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reclamanţi


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 44

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reclamanti


Explanation:
"Nel processo civile i protagonisti sono tre : L'attore, (colui che avvia il processo e deve esporre le sue ragioni) il convenuto (il soggetto che ha arrecato un torto ai danni dell'attore) e il giudice (colui che dopo aver sentito le ragioni dell'attore e le obiezioni del convenuto emette la sentenza)"
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Processo_civile

"reclamant, persoana care introduce o acţiune în faţa unui organ de jurisdicţie, prin care se declanşează procesul civil, solicitând stabilirea sau recunoaşterea unui drept subiectiv civil al cărui titular pretinde că este, sau realizarea unei situaţii juridice ocrotite de lege"
http://legeaz.net/dictionar-juridic/reclamant


Magda Dan
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




Reference comments


28 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Arhiva proz

Reference information:
Revin cu aceeasi recomandare de la o alta intrebare a dv., de acum cateva zile: verificati intai arhiva de intrebari, pentru a vedea daca, nu cumva, termenul a mai fost cerut de altii.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_romanian/law_general/10...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_italian/law_general/30...

Andreea Zlotea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Anca Maria Marin
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search