sede di conguaglio

Romanian translation: momentul compensării

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sede di conguaglio
Romanian translation:momentul compensării
Entered by: Adina Lazar

09:03 Jan 12, 2014
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: sede di conguaglio
di conguaglio di fine anno entro
fadeisimona
momentul compensării
Explanation:
Ar servi mai mult text pentru a vedea exact de ce fel de compenasre este vorba în traducerea ta.
Selected response from:

Adina Lazar
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la momentul regularizării
Carmen Copilau
5momentul compensării
Adina Lazar


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
momentul compensării


Explanation:
Ar servi mai mult text pentru a vedea exact de ce fel de compenasre este vorba în traducerea ta.

Adina Lazar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 308

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la momentul regularizării


Explanation:
conguaglio[con-guà-glio] s.m. (pl. -gli)
• Nelle operazioni contabili, ripristino del pareggio tra due partite di dare e avere; estens. somma con cui si conguaglia SIN saldo: versare il c.
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/C/conguagli...

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 209
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Maria Marin
2 days 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search