definito

Romanian translation: definit (conform)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:definito
Romanian translation:definit (conform)

15:20 Nov 20, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-11-23 15:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: definito
Sentinza:
Nel procedimento penale definito ai sensi degli artt. e.ss.c.p.p.
Nei confronti di:
fadeisimona
definit (conform)
Explanation:
Statul membru al angajamentului este definit, conform articolului 1 alineatul (1) litera (g) din această directivă, drept statul membru în care asiguratul are domiciliul obișnuit, atunci când este vorba despre un asigurat persoană fizică. - http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/?uri=CELEX:620...
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1definit (conform)
TRAD Melina
3 +1definită
crocox


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definit (conform)


Explanation:
Statul membru al angajamentului este definit, conform articolului 1 alineatul (1) litera (g) din această directivă, drept statul membru în care asiguratul are domiciliul obișnuit, atunci când este vorba despre un asigurat persoană fizică. - http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/?uri=CELEX:620...

TRAD Melina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Kideyis
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definită


Explanation:
'...procedura penală definită conform articolelor...'

crocox
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: "Avind in vedere si luind in consideratie" ca este vorba de "procedura"
12 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search