giudice popolare

Romanian translation: judecător popular

12:15 Nov 28, 2014
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: giudice popolare
giudice popolare partecipa insieme ai giudici togati ....
fadeisimona
Romanian translation:judecător popular
Explanation:
http://lex.justice.md/index.php?action=view&view=doc&lang=1&...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Kideyis
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4judecător onorific
Lucica Abil
3judecător popular
Tatiana Kideyis


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
judecător popular


Explanation:
http://lex.justice.md/index.php?action=view&view=doc&lang=1&...

Tatiana Kideyis
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judecător onorific


Explanation:
IT: Oggetto: Conformità della legge n. 385/2000 Racc. sui giudici e i giudici popolari...
RO: Subiect: Conformitatea Legii nr. 385/2000 Rec. privind judecătorii și judecătorii onorifici...


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT-RO/TXT/?qid=141748...
Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tatiana Kideyis: Atunci cum va fi tradus GIUDICE ONORARIO?
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search