avvistatore acustico

Romanian translation: avertizare/alarmă acustică

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:avvistatore acustico
Romanian translation:avertizare/alarmă acustică
Entered by: Carmen Copilau

18:13 Jun 11, 2020
Italian to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / thermoscan covid 19
Italian term or phrase: avvistatore acustico
thermoscan covid 19
corallia
avertizare/alarmă acustică
Explanation:

https://altex.ro/termometre-articole-sanatate/cpl/filtru/fun...
Selected response from:

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avertizare/alarmă acustică
Carmen Copilau
4detector de sunet
Simona Iacob


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detector de sunet


Explanation:
.

Simona Iacob
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 21

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avertizare/alarmă acustică


Explanation:

https://altex.ro/termometre-articole-sanatate/cpl/filtru/fun...

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 209
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search