scintigrafia renale

Romanian translation: scintigrafie renala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scintigrafia renale
Romanian translation:scintigrafie renala
Entered by: Madalina T.

12:30 Jan 4, 2012
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: scintigrafia renale
scintigrafia renale: uptake rene dx 30% e rene sx 70%
Madalina T.
scintigrafie renala
Explanation:
Termen medical
Selected response from:

brighita
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2scintigrafie renala
Reea-Silvia Podeanu
5scintigrafie renala
brighita
4scintigrafie renala
corallia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scintigrafie renala


Explanation:
.

Reea-Silvia Podeanu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  corallia
29 mins
  -> Multumesc frumos! :)

agree  Adina Lazar
2 days 18 mins
  -> Multumesc frumos! :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scintigrafie renala


Explanation:


Scintigrafia este o examinare de medicina nucleara, care este folosit pentru diagnosticarea anumitor boli, obţinute prin administrarea unui trasor radioactiv, care vă permite să sublinieze, prin intermediul unor instrumente speciale (gammacamera), acumularea preferenţial al trasor in tesutul care va fi pentru a studia.Marcatori folosit poate consta de soluţii de sare de radioizotopi sau produselor radiofarmaceutice compuse din molecule specifice farmacologic active la care se anexează radioizotopi.

<La scintigrafia è un esame di medicina nucleare, che serve per diagnosticare alcune patologie, ottenuto mediante la somministrazione di un tracciante radioattivo che consente l'evidenziazione, a mezzo di particolari strumenti (gammacamera), l'accumulo preferenziale del tracciante nel tessuto che si intende studiare. I traccianti utilizzati possono essere costituiti da soluzioni saline di radioisotopi o da specifici radiofarmaci costituiti da molecole farmacologicamente attive alle quali viene legato il radioisotopo.>


corallia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scintigrafie renala


Explanation:
Termen medical

brighita
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search